Business

Order

Standard comfort

Order

VIP

Order

Minivans

Order

Minibus

Order

Crossovers

Order

Lviv

Who has never been in Lviv — lost a lot. This is a place of interesting architectural and tourist monuments, an active business center, as well as an important fork on the way to other cities, regions and countries. That is why the long-distance taxi Lviv is so demanded service of our company. We provide a shuttle service to this regional center from most locations in the country. You can also order a taxi from Lviv in different directions, including:

  • Lviv-Bukovel;
  • Lviv-Krakow;
  • Lviv-Kiev;
  • Lviv-Mukachevo.

The transfer is carried out on comfortable cars of various classes (standard, business, VIP), mini-vanes that can accommodate 4-6 passengers, and minibuses with an increased number of seats for a small group.

Prices of taxi transfers from Lviv

Destination destinationDistance (km)Travel time (hours)Cost (UAH)
Taxi Lviv Borislav98,11 : 43 min.1569,6
Taxi Lviv Brody1031 : 30 min.1648
Taxi Lviv Largest Bridges54,258 min.867,2
Taxi Lviv Upper Synovidne99,71 : 33 min.1595,2
Taxi Lviv Drohobych85,71 : 30 min.1371,2
Taxi Lviv Zhydachiv63,61 : 11 min.1017,6
Taxi Lviv Zolochiv67,91 : 13 min.1086,4
Taxi Lviv Kamyanka-Buzka41,246 min.659,2
Taxi Lviv Krakovets69,51 : 13 min.1112
Taxi Lviv Nikolaev37,143 min.593,6
Taxi Lviv Morshyn83,91 : 22 min.1342,4
Taxi Lviv Mostiska68,71 : 10 min.1099,2
Taxi Lvov New Kalinov65,81 : 10 min.1052,8
Taxi Lviv New Section571 : 0 min.912
Taxi Lviv Olesko74,41 : 9 min.1190,4
Taxi Lviv Lviv Peremyshlyany47,21 : 0 min.755,2
Taxi Lviv Podkamen1241 : 47 min.1984
Taxi Lviv Rava-Ruska64,81 : 11 min.1036,8
Taxi Lviv Radehiv72,31 : 12 min.1156,8
Taxi Lviv Sambir74,11 : 18 min.1185,6
Taxi Lviv Skole74,11 : 18 min.1185,6
Taxi Lviv Slavske1382 ч. 12 min.2208
Taxi Lviv Sokal85,41 : 35 min.1366,4
Taxi Lviv Sosnivka67,61 : 14 min.1081,6
Taxi Lviv Stebnyk891 : 31 min.1424
Taxi Lviv Stryi71,31 : 11 min.1140,8
Taxi Lviv Judo Cherry51,958 min.830,4
Taxi Lvov Skhidnytsya1112 ч. 3 min.1776
Taxi Lviv Truskavets93,21 : 37 min.1491,2
Taxi Lviv Turka1352 ч. 18 min.2160
Taxi Lviv Chervonograd71,61 : 19 min.1145,6
Taxi Lviv Shchyrets56,81 : 6 min.908,8

What is worth knowing

By taxi in Ukraine, the prices in our company are fixed, so it’s very easy to calculate the cost of the transfer. And you can pay for a long-distance taxi Lviv in cash (fully on arrival or with a 50% prepayment to the driver at the beginning of the journey) or with a bank card

Choosing a taxi intercity from Yourline, it is easy to get safety, convenience and optimally selected route.

Taxi transfer from Lviv to Ukraine

Please note below is the approximate price including the shortest route, the cost of fuel, the exchange rate at the time of writing. To find out the exact transfer price in Lviv, call the number listed on the site. The driver will explain all the nuances and announce the final cost.

Transfer from Lviv to Ukraine

CityDistance (km)Price (UAH)
Rivne2113376
Ternopil1292064
Ivano-Frankivsk1322112
Uzhhorod2674272
Kiev5418656
Vinnytsia3635808
Dnieper108117296
Odessa79612736
Kharkiv101816288
Zaporizhzhia109917584

Transfer from Lviv  to Europe

Krakow3265216
Warsaw3926272
Budapest5759200
Vienna78812608
Berlin92314768
Rome181128976
Milan155124816
Paris186429824
Bratislava77912464

Our advantages

We will inform you in advance of the fixed cost of your long-distance trip

One day before the trip, you will find out the make of the car and data on the driver

You can adjust the departure time in advance, as it is convenient for you

Canceling an order does not oblige you to anything, you just need to call the control room

Галерея

Send message

Order a transfer